Dubai Community

Meydan Horizon

Migrated community for Meydan Horizon.

Avg Price/sqft

AED 2,212

Rental Yield

6.0%

Appreciation YoY

+10%

Tenure

Freehold

Projects in Meydan Horizon

1 found
Off Plan Fully Furnished Water View Apartment in Meydan Horizon
New Launch

4C Homes Current Website

Off Plan Fully Furnished Water View Apartment in Meydan Horizon

Meydan Horizon

From

AED 1.85M

Type1 apartment
PlanContact advisor for payment plan
HandoverTBA

Looking for Off-Plan fully furnished water view apartment in Dubai by 4chomes

Migrated off-plan inventory836 sqft · 1 bed

Market Intelligence

Meydan Horizon market performance

12-month price index, transaction volumes and rental yield comparison vs the Dubai benchmark.

Avg Price / sqft
AED 2,212
current month
Rental Yield
6.0%
gross annual
YoY Appreciation
+10%
capital growth
Active Projects
1
off-plan listings

Price Index — 12 Month Trend

Base index 100 = 2024. Gold = Meydan Horizon, dashed bronze = Dubai Average.

Rental Yield vs Dubai Average

Annual gross rental yield (rent ÷ price).

Monthly Transaction Volume — 12 Months

WhatsApp